Assignee
SYMBOLIC IO CORP
US·18 granted patents·3 pending applications·239 citations·filing 2013–2018
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
21 records- 0196US9304703B1Method and apparatus for dense hyper IO digital retentionSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Granted Apr 5, 2016·19 cites·54 claims
- 0294US9603251B1Apparatus and method of midplane panel connectionsSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted Mar 21, 2017·11 cites·13 claims
- 0393US9584312B2Methods and systems for storing and retrieving dataSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted Feb 28, 2017·11 cites·13 claims
- 0492US9628108B2Method and apparatus for dense hyper IO digital retentionSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted Apr 18, 2017·12 cites·25 claims
- 0590US10120607B2Method and apparatus for dense hyper IO digital retentionSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2018·Granted Nov 6, 2018·6 cites·36 claims
- 0690US10061514B2Method and apparatus for dense hyper IO digital retentionSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2017·Granted Aug 28, 2018·5 cites·20 claims
- 0788USD743404SMedia traySYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Granted Nov 17, 2015·32 cites·1 claims
- 0887US9467294B2Methods and systems for storing and retrieving dataSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2013·Granted Oct 11, 2016·9 cites·17 claims
- 0984USD786258SFace plateSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted May 9, 2017·24 cites·1 claims
- 1082USD742887STraySYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Granted Nov 10, 2015·22 cites·1 claims
- 1181USD768136SBezelSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted Oct 4, 2016·21 cites·1 claims
- 1279US10133636B2Data storage and retrieval mediation system and methods for using sameSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2013·Granted Nov 20, 2018·4 cites·19 claims
- 1379USD768135SBezelSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted Oct 4, 2016·19 cites·1 claims
- 1477US9977719B1Fast system state cloningSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2017·Granted May 22, 2018·2 cites·19 claims
- 1576US9817728B2Fast system state cloningSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Granted Nov 14, 2017·2 cites·20 claims
- 1674USD740817SFront ear assembly—leftSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Granted Oct 13, 2015·16 cites·1 claims
- 1768USD742876SRack equipment handleSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Granted Nov 10, 2015·12 cites·1 claims
- 1868USD740818SAssembly kitSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Granted Oct 13, 2015·12 cites·1 claims
- 1956US2019146881A1Data storage and retrieval mediation system and methods for using sameSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2018·Application pending·0 cites
- 2040US2017220498A1Apparatus for personality and data transfer via physical movement of a fast memory transfer deviceSYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2016·Application pending·0 cites
- 2135US2016232839A1Electroluminescent status displaySYMBOLIC IO CORP·Filed 2015·Application pending·0 cites
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when SYMBOLIC IO CORP files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →