Individual holder
HOBBS OLIVER K
8 granted patents·229 citations·filing 1971–1992
Individually held — no corporate assignee on record.
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
8 records- 0192US4184314AFoldable tri-section vine flufferHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1978·Granted Jan 22, 1980·55 cites·3 claims
- 0289US3968626AApparatus for bagging materialHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1974·Granted Jul 13, 1976·46 cites·24 claims
- 0377US5138826APeanut combineHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1990·Granted Aug 18, 1992·36 cites·8 claims
- 0465US4257486AMultiple row harvester for peanut cropsHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1979·Granted Mar 24, 1981·19 cites·15 claims
- 0565US4136507APeanut combineHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1973·Granted Jan 30, 1979·22 cites·29 claims
- 0659US4162811APneumatic conveyorHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1973·Granted Jul 31, 1979·17 cites·3 claims
- 0752US5205114APeanut combineHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1992·Granted Apr 27, 1993·23 cites·12 claims
- 0850US3989111ADigger-shakerHOBBS OLIVER K·Filed 1971·Granted Nov 2, 1976·11 cites·19 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when HOBBS OLIVER K files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →