Individual holder
GLASSMAN JACOB A
27 granted patents·2,075 citations·filing 1975–1991
Individually held — no corporate assignee on record.
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
27 records- 0199USD284892SBiliary exploratory balloon catheter with replaceable lead-tipGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1983·Granted Jul 29, 1986·126 cites·1 claims
- 0297US4335720ACatamenial tampon with hollow coreGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1980·Granted Jun 22, 1982·129 cites·9 claims
- 0395US4503031ASuper-fast-starting-sustained release tabletGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1984·Granted Mar 5, 1985·144 cites·9 claims
- 0495USD272089SSurgical instrumentGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1981·Granted Jan 3, 1984·40 cites·1 claims
- 0592US4022210ADisposable diaper with a supplemental insertGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1975·Granted May 10, 1977·198 cites·11 claims
- 0689USD276554SSanitary shieldGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1982·Granted Nov 27, 1984·24 cites·1 claims
- 0789US4200101ACatamenial tamponGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1977·Granted Apr 29, 1980·48 cites·8 claims
- 0889US4072150ADouble-duty diaper and insert thereforGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1976·Granted Feb 7, 1978·149 cites·16 claims
- 0984US4265245ADouble-duty diaperGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1979·Granted May 5, 1981·114 cites·11 claims
- 1082US4758240AAnantomical sanitary and incontinent padsGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1986·Granted Jul 19, 1988·130 cites·9 claims
- 1181US4019517ADisposable diaperGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1975·Granted Apr 26, 1977·95 cites·5 claims
- 1274US5170804AMayo-stand disposable drapeGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1991·Granted Dec 15, 1992·173 cites·10 claims
- 1372USD269562SSurgical hoodGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1981·Granted Jul 5, 1983·11 cites·1 claims
- 1470US5047024ATampon constructionGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1990·Granted Sep 10, 1991·107 cites·16 claims
- 1566US4501580AIndwelling cathetersGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1983·Granted Feb 26, 1985·81 cites·3 claims
- 1662US5112348ATampon constructionGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1990·Granted May 12, 1992·78 cites·3 claims
- 1758US4810247AUrinary catheter and penile-cupGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1987·Granted Mar 7, 1989·50 cites·2 claims
- 1858US4524767ASurgical drapesGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1982·Granted Jun 25, 1985·41 cites·5 claims
- 1957US4464797ASurgical headgearGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1981·Granted Aug 14, 1984·30 cites·8 claims
- 2056US5140997AOphthalmologic surgical drape with breathing meansGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1989·Granted Aug 25, 1992·46 cites·10 claims
- 2156US4579554AIndwelling urinary catheterGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1984·Granted Apr 1, 1986·56 cites·5 claims
- 2251US5137525ATearable anti-rash diaper constructionGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1990·Granted Aug 11, 1992·49 cites·26 claims
- 2350US4966168AOphthalmic drape with built-in mini-maskGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1989·Granted Oct 30, 1990·34 cites·11 claims
- 2446US4711236ASurgical drapeGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1985·Granted Dec 8, 1987·30 cites·6 claims
- 2545US5209243ACesarian section collecting incise drapeGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1991·Granted May 11, 1993·38 cites·7 claims
- 2645US4725264ADouble barreled biliary balloon catheterGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1985·Granted Feb 16, 1988·39 cites·4 claims
- 2741US4312338ASurgical maskGLASSMAN JACOB A·Filed 1980·Granted Jan 26, 1982·15 cites·8 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when GLASSMAN JACOB A files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →