Individual holder
GIULIE JOE D
8 granted patents·251 citations·filing 1978–1987
Individually held — no corporate assignee on record.
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
8 records- 0193US4444465ACRT shieldGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1981·Granted Apr 24, 1984·62 cites·4 claims
- 0291US4187630APicture frameGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1978·Granted Feb 12, 1980·101 cites·3 claims
- 0377US4706533AShear punchGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1986·Granted Nov 17, 1987·32 cites·4 claims
- 0465US4385225AHeater unit for heat activated binding and filing systemsGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1981·Granted May 24, 1983·21 cites·5 claims
- 0554US4471976AHeat activated binding and filing systemGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1981·Granted Sep 18, 1984·14 cites·3 claims
- 0645US4436968AMultiple position switchGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1981·Granted Mar 13, 1984·5 cites·21 claims
- 0745US4396119AStorage boxGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1981·Granted Aug 2, 1983·14 cites·3 claims
- 0831US4813836AStrip binderGIULIE JOE D·Filed 1987·Granted Mar 21, 1989·2 cites·5 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when GIULIE JOE D files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →