Assignee
BRIO TOY AB
SE·15 granted patents·201 citations·filing 1975–1985
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
15 records- 0195USD276830SToy construction pieceBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1982·Granted Dec 18, 1984·39 cites·1 claims
- 0292USD281440SToy construction pieceBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1983·Granted Nov 19, 1985·34 cites·1 claims
- 0386USD276926SToy building blockBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1982·Granted Dec 25, 1984·19 cites·1 claims
- 0482USD280919SRail element for a toy railwayBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1982·Granted Oct 8, 1985·14 cites·1 claims
- 0572USD246482SAudible toyBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1976·Granted Nov 22, 1977·12 cites·1 claims
- 0669US4484407AConnection element for assembling toysBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1983·Granted Nov 27, 1984·23 cites·3 claims
- 0768USD287608SRail element for a toy railwayBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1985·Granted Jan 6, 1987·9 cites·1 claims
- 0866US4361979AConnection element for making assemblies of toy unitsBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1981·Granted Dec 7, 1982·20 cites·1 claims
- 0964USD287609SRail element for a toy railwayBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1985·Granted Jan 6, 1987·8 cites·1 claims
- 1064USD276669SInvertible wheeled stool for a childBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1982·Granted Dec 11, 1984·9 cites·1 claims
- 1147USD246063SAudible toyBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1976·Granted Oct 11, 1977·4 cites·1 claims
- 1247USD245638SCradle gymBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1975·Granted Aug 30, 1977·4 cites·1 claims
- 1345USD275299SToy vehicleBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1982·Granted Aug 28, 1984·3 cites·1 claims
- 1437USD247455SToy rattleBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1976·Granted Mar 7, 1978·2 cites·1 claims
- 1536USD275774SToy wheelbarrowBRIO TOY AB·Filed 1982·Granted Oct 2, 1984·1 cites·1 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when BRIO TOY AB files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →