Assignee
FANTOM TECH INC
US·69 granted patents·3 pending applications·3,731 citations·filing 1995–2005
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
72 records- 0199US6782585B1Upright vacuum cleaner with cyclonic air flowFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 31, 2004·341 cites·8 claims
- 0299US6334234B1Cleaner head for a vacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jan 1, 2002·220 cites·8 claims
- 0398US6482252B1Vacuum cleaner utilizing electrostatic filtration and electrostatic precipitator for use thereinFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Nov 19, 2002·155 cites·31 claims
- 0498US6344064B1Method and apparatus of particle transfer in multi-stage particle separatorsFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Feb 5, 2002·145 cites·28 claims
- 0597US6238451B1Vacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted May 29, 2001·142 cites·15 claims
- 0697US6156102AMethod and apparatus for recovering water from airFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1998·Granted Dec 5, 2000·177 cites·42 claims
- 0795US6740144B2Vacuum cleaner utilizing electrostatic filtration and electrostatic precipitator for use thereinFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2002·Granted May 25, 2004·108 cites·10 claims
- 0895US6457205B1Vacuum cleaner having a plurality of power modesFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Oct 1, 2002·89 cites·27 claims
- 0995US6261379B1Floating agitator housing for a vacuum cleaner headFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jul 17, 2001·146 cites·23 claims
- 1094US6173474B1Construction of a vacuum cleaner headFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jan 16, 2001·129 cites·19 claims
- 1193US6491879B2Ozone generatorFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2001·Granted Dec 10, 2002·50 cites·12 claims
- 1292US6328527B1Prandtl layer turbineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Dec 11, 2001·102 cites·16 claims
- 1392US6293101B1Heat exchanger in the burner cup of a heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Sep 25, 2001·56 cites·35 claims
- 1491US6526622B2Vacuum cleaner actuated by reconfiguration of the vacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2002·Granted Mar 4, 2003·52 cites·17 claims
- 1591US6491811B2Sensor for a water treatment apparatusFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2001·Granted Dec 10, 2002·64 cites·16 claims
- 1691US6123779APressure based sensing means for adjusting the height of an agitator in a vacuum cleaner headFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Sep 26, 2000·89 cites·31 claims
- 1790US6383266B1Vacuum cleaner utilizing electrostatic filtration and electrostatic precipitator for use thereinFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted May 7, 2002·40 cites·20 claims
- 1890US6170119B1Method and apparatus for reducing the size of elongate particulate material in a vacuum cleaner headFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jan 9, 2001·89 cites·20 claims
- 1990USD417533SVacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1998·Granted Dec 7, 1999·39 cites·1 claims
- 2089US6345666B1Sublouvred fins and a heat engine and a heat exchanger having sameFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Feb 12, 2002·41 cites·47 claims
- 2189US5974625ALift off mechanism for a vacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1996·Granted Nov 2, 1999·92 cites·24 claims
- 2288USD406422SHandle for a vacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1997·Granted Mar 2, 1999·33 cites·1 claims
- 2387USD455876SVacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Apr 16, 2002·51 cites·1 claims
- 2487US6099661AMethod and apparatus for increasing the air flow into a vacuum cleaner headFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Aug 8, 2000·70 cites·36 claims
- 2585US6336326B1Apparatus for cooling a heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Jan 8, 2002·31 cites·40 claims
- 2684US6391191B2Domestic water treatment applianceFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2001·Granted May 21, 2002·28 cites·20 claims
- 2784US6286310B1Heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Sep 11, 2001·35 cites·28 claims
- 2884US6217635B1Method and apparatus for concentrating a gas using a single stage adsorption chamberFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Apr 17, 2001·61 cites·35 claims
- 2983US6183641B1Prandtl layer turbineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Feb 6, 2001·57 cites·23 claims
- 3082US6311491B1Heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Nov 6, 2001·28 cites·44 claims
- 3182US6226990B1Heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted May 8, 2001·23 cites·24 claims
- 3281US6162283AMethod and apparatus for concentrating a gas using a single stage adsorption zoneFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Dec 19, 2000·53 cites·38 claims
- 3381US6135708APrandtl layer turbineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Oct 24, 2000·47 cites·24 claims
- 3478US6280633B1Ozone sensor and method for use of same in water purification systemFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Aug 28, 2001·58 cites·31 claims
- 3578US6274053B1Ozonation processFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 14, 2001·19 cites·15 claims
- 3678US6174127B1Prandtl layer turbineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jan 16, 2001·47 cites·18 claims
- 3778US6153111AMethod and apparatus for purifying waterFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Nov 28, 2000·38 cites·24 claims
- 3877US6279319B1Heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 28, 2001·21 cites·38 claims
- 3977US6269639B1Heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 7, 2001·22 cites·42 claims
- 4075US6251172B1Portable water recovery and dispensing apparatusFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jun 26, 2001·37 cites·11 claims
- 4175US6243917B1Floating brush for a vacuum cleaner headFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jun 12, 2001·43 cites·22 claims
- 4274US6517731B2Ozonation processFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2001·Granted Feb 11, 2003·15 cites·18 claims
- 4374US6311490B1Apparatus for heat transfer within a heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Nov 6, 2001·20 cites·51 claims
- 4474US6279318B1Heat exchanger for a heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 28, 2001·18 cites·36 claims
- 4574US6269640B1Heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 7, 2001·18 cites·51 claims
- 4673US6312588B1Water purifierFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Nov 6, 2001·36 cites·41 claims
- 4772US6475352B2Method and apparatus for monitoring an ozone generator in a household water purifierFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2001·Granted Nov 5, 2002·14 cites·17 claims
- 4872US6156100AMethod and apparatus for concentrating a gas using a single stage adsorption zoneFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Dec 5, 2000·37 cites·24 claims
- 4972US6101672ARotatable handle for a vacuum cleanerFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 1999·Granted Aug 15, 2000·43 cites·20 claims
- 5071US6332319B1Exterior cooling for a heat engineFANTOM TECH INC·Filed 2000·Granted Dec 25, 2001·16 cites·46 claims
Showing the top 50 of 72 patent records by PatentIndex Score.
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when FANTOM TECH INC files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →