Assignee
AMERSHAM HEALTH AS
NO·47 granted patents·7 pending applications·1,576 citations·filing 1995–2005
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
54 records- 0197US6466814B1Method of magnetic resonance investigationAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Oct 15, 2002·94 cites·34 claims
- 0296US7102354B2Methods and devices for hyperpolarising and melting NMR samples in a cryostatAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2005·Granted Sep 5, 2006·39 cites·9 claims
- 0396US6548048B1Lipopeptide stabilized microbubbles as diagnostic/therapeutic agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Apr 15, 2003·79 cites·14 claims
- 0496US6540981B2Light imaging contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Apr 1, 2003·120 cites·31 claims
- 0595US6680047B2Diagnostic/therapeutic agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Jan 20, 2004·94 cites·30 claims
- 0695US6391895B1Nitric oxide releasing chelating agents and their therapeutic useAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted May 21, 2002·64 cites·37 claims
- 0794US6689871B1Process for production diphtheria toxinAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Feb 10, 2004·73 cites·10 claims
- 0894US6574496B1Magnetic resonance imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Jun 3, 2003·70 cites·19 claims
- 0993US6574495B1Para-hydrogen labelled agents and their use in magnetic resonance imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Jun 3, 2003·64 cites·22 claims
- 1092US6974882B2Preparation of iodixanolAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Dec 13, 2005·28 cites·9 claims
- 1190US6498945B1Sonodynamic therapy using an ultrasound sensitizer compoundAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1999·Granted Dec 24, 2002·136 cites·14 claims
- 1290US6424857B1Use of acousto-optical and sonoluminescene contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1999·Granted Jul 23, 2002·102 cites·4 claims
- 1387US7014839B2Light imaging contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Mar 21, 2006·22 cites·9 claims
- 1487US6610269B1Contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1999·Granted Aug 26, 2003·77 cites·23 claims
- 1584US6453188B1Method of magnetic resonance imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1999·Granted Sep 17, 2002·58 cites·12 claims
- 1683US6875420B1Method of ultrasound imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1997·Granted Apr 5, 2005·60 cites·1 claims
- 1783US6662040B1Methods of photoacoustic imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1999·Granted Dec 9, 2003·74 cites·48 claims
- 1881US6962803B2Process for production diphtheria toxinAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2003·Granted Nov 8, 2005·6 cites·10 claims
- 1981US6811766B1Ultrasound imaging with contrast agent targeted to microvasculature and a vasodilator drugAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Nov 2, 2004·10 cites·7 claims
- 2080US6872380B2Process for preparation of MR contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Mar 29, 2005·11 cites·12 claims
- 2179US6723303B1Ultrasound contrast agents including protein stabilized microspheres of perfluoropropane, perfluorobutane or perfluoropentaneAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1995·Granted Apr 20, 2004·49 cites·9 claims
- 2279US6610547B1Selection of contrast agent drug from a combinatorial libraryAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Aug 26, 2003·10 cites·19 claims
- 2378US6921525B2Contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2003·Granted Jul 26, 2005·5 cites·10 claims
- 2478US6646171B2Process for the crystallization of sterically hindered compoundsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Nov 11, 2003·12 cites·8 claims
- 2578US6448442B1Contrast mediaAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Sep 10, 2002·9 cites·25 claims
- 2676US6906171B2Process for the deprotection of protected thiolsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Jun 14, 2005·3 cites·9 claims
- 2774US6620404B1Gaseous ultrasound contrast media and method for selecting gases for use as ultrasound contrast mediaAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Sep 16, 2003·2 cites·10 claims
- 2874US6595925B1In or relating to contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Jul 22, 2003·6 cites·22 claims
- 2974US6509004B1Process for preparing contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Jan 21, 2003·14 cites·10 claims
- 3073US6500917B1Process for the preparation of polyether phosphatesAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Dec 31, 2002·7 cites·26 claims
- 3172US6423296B1Constrast mediaAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1997·Granted Jul 23, 2002·50 cites·13 claims
- 3269US6441235B1Preparation of 5-amino-isophthalamidesAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Aug 27, 2002·6 cites·7 claims
- 3368US6806045B2Method for the identification of a receptorAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Oct 19, 2004·4 cites·9 claims
- 3466US6562320B1Thermally stabilized contrast agentAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted May 13, 2003·2 cites·17 claims
- 3566US2005031543A1Contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2004·Application pending·0 cites
- 3665US6689065B2UltrasonographyAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Feb 10, 2004·38 cites·11 claims
- 3764US2003206863A1Methods of resonance imaging using ultrasonic energyAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2003·Application pending·0 cites
- 3863US2004126321A1Ultrasound contrast agents containing microbubbles of perfluoracarbon gassesAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2003·Application pending·0 cites
- 3963US2004131548A1Contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2003·Application pending·0 cites
- 4061USRE38856EPreparation of tri-iodo benzene compoundsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Oct 25, 2005·4 cites·6 claims
- 4160US6926189B2Welding method and apparatusAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Aug 9, 2005·8 cites·9 claims
- 4260US6368574B1Contrast agent-enhanced magnetic resonance imaging of tissue perfusionAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2000·Granted Apr 9, 2002·14 cites·8 claims
- 4359US6659296B2Cap for containerAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Dec 9, 2003·5 cites·8 claims
- 4458US7060731B2Use of aminesAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Jun 13, 2006·6 cites·17 claims
- 4556US2004024307A1Para-hydrogen labeled agents and their use in magnetic resonance imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2003·Application pending·0 cites
- 4656US2007212305A1Optical Imaging Contrast Agents For Imaging Lung CancerAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2004·Application pending·0 cites
- 4754US6783752B2Contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2001·Granted Aug 31, 2004·9 cites·20 claims
- 4854US6610885B1Process for the preparation of contrast agentsAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1998·Granted Aug 26, 2003·5 cites·6 claims
- 4952US6544496B1Diagnostic and contrast agentAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 1995·Granted Apr 8, 2003·10 cites·22 claims
- 5051US7082326B2Method of magnetic resonance imagingAMERSHAM HEALTH AS·Filed 2002·Granted Jul 25, 2006·6 cites·7 claims
Showing the top 50 of 54 patent records by PatentIndex Score.
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when AMERSHAM HEALTH AS files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →